Roving Reporters Cricket Club

Scorecard

Black Sheep v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Tue 02 Aug 2016 at 1.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won by 20 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
11
216

(40.0 overs)
    
Stuart Wiggins Retired Out  100 1
Nick Anson ct Gregory 6
Peter Jenkins b Gregory 0
Mark Watson b Roper 36 1
Chris Jones Not Out  22 2
Ciaron Daly lbw Gregory 8
John Lewis b Terry 15
Craig Thorpe Not Out  18
Ben Candy  
Jake Pike   1
Keith Pike  

Black Sheep Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gregory8.021434.671.75
Wynn8.003400.004.25
Weber6.003100.005.17
Mazdin6.003300.005.50
Perry3.003800.0012.67
Roper4.0022122.005.50
Carter2.002100.0010.50
Harbour1.00400.004.00
Terry2.0016116.008.00

Black Sheep Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 5b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
19
196 (40.0 overs)
     
Taylor b Daly 50
Willglass b Candy 3
Harbour ct Daly 38
Linsley ct Daly 4
Carter ct Jones 9
Roper Not Out  52
Perry ct Pike 9
Wynn b Jones 0
Weber ct Jones 10
Mazdin Not Out  2
Gregory  

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Candy6.0012112.002.00
John Lewis6.003800.006.33
Ciaron Daly7.0040313.335.71
Craig Thorpe7.003200.004.57
Chris Jones7.012337.673.29
Jake Pike7.0046146.006.57