Scorecard

Knebworth Park v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Fri 19 Jul 2019 at 11.30am
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 2b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
16
188

(30.0 overs)
    
AJ Shazad ct Roos 4
Ben Candy b Digweed 37
John Rogan lbw Roos 12 1
Ciaron Daly ct Coulson 22
Paul Lewis ct Hutchinson 67
Nick Anson ct Hutchinson 6
David Simmons ct Skeggs 17
Craig Thorpe Not Out  7
Chris Jones  
Matt Aherne  
Terry Miles   1

Knebworth Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Randall3.001600.005.33
Roos5.001829.003.60
Coulson5.0022122.004.40
Baird5.003400.006.80
Digweed4.0026126.006.50
Skeggs5.0040140.008.00
Hutchinson2.0021210.5010.50
English1.00800.008.00

Knebworth Park Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 4b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
11
47 (12.0 overs)
     
Morley ct Thorpe 12
Hutchinson b Aherne 4
Randall ct Thorpe 9
Digweed Not Out  8
Coulson b Thorpe 2
English Not Out  11
   
   
   
   
   

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Craig Thorpe6.012438.004.00
Matt Aherne6.0128128.004.67