Scorecard

Chingford v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 01 Sep 2019 at 1.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Lost By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
173

(38.1 overs)
    
Stuart Wiggins run out Simmons 8
John Rogan ct Simmons 8
Danny Mills ct Edmonds 36
Paul Lewis ct James 2
David Simmons b Salter 14
Ben Candy b Edmonds 70
Craig Simmons b Sultan 7
Kyle Richards ct Sultan 13 1
Craig Thorpe ct Edmonds 1
Steve Watson Run out  0
Terry Miles Not Out  0

Chingford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simmons7.0129129.004.14
James10.0240220.004.00
Salter7.0131131.004.43
Sultan9.0344222.004.89
Edmonds5.102137.004.06

Chingford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 5b  
for 2 wickets
6
178 (23.0 overs)
     
Akhtar ct Thorpe 54
Bridge b Simmons C 0
Balkwill Not Out  84
Butt Not Out  34
Sarkodich  
Edmonds  
Simmons  
Sultan  
Salter  
Blake  
James  

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Richards3.002700.009.00
Craig Simmons4.0028128.007.00
Danny Mills3.001700.005.67
Terry Miles5.003300.006.60
Craig Thorpe6.0151151.008.50
Steve Watson2.001900.009.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    12.30