Scorecard

Roydon v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 23 Jun 2019 at 2.00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w  
for 4 wickets
4
256

(48.0 overs)
    
Chris Jones Run out  46 1
Ciaron Daly b Hart 1
Paul Lewis ct Dinnes 102 1
Ben Candy ct Hakimi 95
Nick Anson Not Out  8
Danny Mills   1
David Simmons  
AJ Shazad  
John Lewis  
Terry Miles  
Kyle Richards   1

Roydon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hart8.0329129.003.63
Mann6.001600.002.67
Brekkeflat10.005900.005.90
McCarthy5.002600.005.20
Hakimi11.0070170.006.36
Dinnes8.1060160.007.35

Roydon Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 14b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
16
190 (0.0 overs)
     
Hakimi ct Mills 8
Brooks ct Miles 70
Gooch b Richards 0
Fredericks Not Out  71
Oram b Shazad 1
Brekkeflat ct Miles 1
Hart ct Lewis J 11
Dinnes b Miles 9
McCarthy Not Out  3
Mann  
   

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danny Mills7.0125125.003.57
Kyle Richards12.0150150.004.17
Chris Jones6.011500.002.50
Ben Candy2.00800.004.00
Terry Miles9.0044314.674.89
AJ Shazad5.0115115.003.00
John Lewis4.0015115.003.75