Scorecard

Preston v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 23 Aug 2020 at 1.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won By 24 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 7b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
17
191

(40.0 overs)
    
Danny Mills ct Turner 32
Chris Jones ct Ashby 6
Paul Lewis b Catlin 56
Ciaron Daly ct Ashby 3
David Simmons b Ponder 55
Jake Pike Not Out  10 3
Kyle Richards ct Catlin 5
Matt Aherne b Catlin 4
Terry Miles b Catlin 0
Craig Simmons Not Out  3 1
Craig Thorpe  

Preston Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Turner6.0023123.003.83
Ashby8.0034217.004.25
Harvey5.01900.001.80
Phillips8.005000.006.25
Harvey6.013000.005.00
Ponder4.0027127.006.75
Catlin3.00842.002.67

Preston Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 4b 9lb 
for 8 wickets
14
167 (40.0 overs)
     
Catlin ct C Simmons 35
Blair lbw C Simmons 0
Biggs ct Richards 0
Ponder ct Richards 49
Robbins b Jones 40
Turner b Jones 4
Burleigh b Mills 11
Harvey Not Out  12
Harvey ct Miles 0
Phillips Not Out  2
Ashby  

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Richards8.02020.000.00
Craig Simmons8.01020.000.00
Craig Thorpe8.00000.000.00
Terry Miles7.00010.000.00
Chris Jones6.00120.500.17
Danny Mills3.00111.000.33