Scorecard

Ley Hill v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 28 Sep 2014 at 1.00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 15b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
22
250

(38.0 overs)
    
Paul Lewis st Peterson 67
Craig Simmons Run out  52
Steve Watson ct Peterson 4
Peter Jenkins Not Out  29
Danny Mills ct Peterson 7 1
John Lewis ct Simmons 44 1
Mark Watson Not Out  25 1
Andrew Moffat  
AJ Shazad   1
Nick Anson  
Chris Jones  

Ley Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Turberville7.004100.005.86
McCarthy5.003700.007.40
Green7.004500.006.43
Peterson8.002237.332.75
Burr4.004500.0011.25
Rupersinghe4.002000.005.00
Simmons3.0025125.008.33

Ley Hill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
11
242 (45.0 overs)
     
Nadeem b Mills 29
I. Watter st Anson 25
D. Simmons ct Watson 81
L. Rupersinghe ct Mills 77
A. Burr b Moffat 3
D. Peterson b Mills 14
B. Turberville ct Mills 0
W. Burr Not Out  1
D. McCarthy Not Out  1
P. Green  
   

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Moffat9.0128128.003.11
Nick Anson4.0029129.007.25
Danny Mills14.0141410.252.93
Steve Watson5.0060160.0012.00
Chris Jones4.003200.008.00
Craig Simmons4.002100.005.25
AJ Shazad5.002400.004.80