Scorecard

Dereham v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Mon 03 Aug 2015 at 12:00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 16b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
29
216

(45.0 overs)
    
Steve Watson b G. Starling 29
Paul Lewis ct A. Johnson 56
Mark Watson ct A. Johnson 11
Craig Thorpe ct A. Johnson 0
Chris Jones ct L. Jarvis 16
Nick Anson ct J. Harbour 11 1
Danny Mills Not Out  35
Andrew Moffat Run out  23
Derek Weist b N. Irons 6
Ciaron Daly Not Out  0 1
Jake Pike  

Dereham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N. Irons3.0012112.004.00
N. Widdows 5.002500.005.00
S. Derbyshire 6.012500.004.17
G. Starling8.0121121.002.63
A. Johnson8.0140313.335.00
L. Jarvis5.0116116.003.20
J. Harbour3.01515.001.67
L. Johnson5.013200.006.40
J. Richardson2.002100.0010.50
L. Cameron1.00200.002.00

Dereham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
6
220 (40.3 overs)
     
J. Harbour Retired Out  100
N. Irons ct J. Pike 41
C. Coupland ct J. Pike 30
L. Johnson Not Out  24
S. Derbyshire Not Out  19
L. Cameron  
L. Jarvis  
A. Johnson  
G. Starling  
J. Richardson  
N. Widdows  

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Moffat5.002800.005.60
Derek Weist7.013300.004.71
Danny Mills6.302300.003.54
Ciaron Daly7.023000.004.29
Chris Jones7.023100.004.43
Jake Pike4.0125212.506.25
Craig Thorpe4.001600.004.00