Scorecard

Watton-at-Stone v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 08 Sep 2019 at 1.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won By 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Watton-at-Stone Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 14b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
23
245 (40.0 overs)
     
Emsley b  Mills 35
Majestic b  Thorpe 26
Tipper ct  Lewis J 22
Kiddle ct  Billet 23
Williams ct  Jones 61
Powell st  Miles 11
Burns b  Jones 18
Knowles Not Out  26
Hill Not Out  0
Wing  
Stockley  

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Craig Thorpe8.0037137.004.62
Craig Simmons5.021200.002.40
John Lewis7.0036136.005.14
Danny Mills6.0229129.004.83
A.N. Other4.0034134.008.50
Terry Miles6.0038138.006.33
Chris Jones4.0041220.5010.25

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 7b 7lb 
for 4 wickets
19
247

(38.1 overs)
    
Stuart Wiggins st  Knowles 28
Paul Lewis Not Out  107
Craig Simmons ct  Hill 15
Chris Jones b  Williams 14
Peter Jenkins ct  Williams 0
Danny Mills Not Out  64
John Lewis  
A.N. Other  
Mark Watson   1
Craig Thorpe   1
Terry Miles   2

Watton-at-Stone Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wing6.105100.008.27
Stockley5.014700.009.40
Hill8.0053153.006.63
Knowles8.0029129.003.63
Williams6.011929.503.17
Kiddle5.003500.007.00