Scorecard

Knebworth Park v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Mon 31 Aug 2020 at 1.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won By 3 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w 13b  
for 9 wickets
23
180

(40.0 overs)
    
Mark Watson b Stevens 4
Jonathan Jenkins retired not out Hurt 15
Paul Lewis ct Myles 20
Danny Mills ct Stevens 30 1
Nick Anson ct Myles 1
Jake Pike Not Out  55 1
Ben Candy Run out  10
Matt Aherne ct Stevens 0
Craig Thorpe b Stevens 4
Kyle Richards ct Bedford 15
Terry Miles Not Out  3

Knebworth Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Owen8.032500.003.12
Stevens7.002438.003.43
Bedford4.0016116.004.00
Imogen8.023684.504.50
Myles4.0021121.005.25
Stevens2.0018118.009.00
Inman4.001500.003.75
Inman3.001500.005.00

Knebworth Park Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 2b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
11
177 (40.0 overs)
     
Richmond Run out  15
Inman ct Candy 31
Sargent b Mills 25
Inman ct Miles 14
Jones b Miles 59
Mark - Stevens Run out  2
Stephens Not Out  18
N..... b Thorpe 2
D.... Not Out  0
   
   

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Richards6.011000.001.67
Matt Aherne8.003800.004.75
Ben Candy8.0227127.003.38
Danny Mills8.0124124.003.00
Craig Thorpe6.0055155.009.17
Terry Miles4.001728.504.25