Scorecard

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters v Arkley on Sun 20 Sep 2020 at 12.30pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Lost Lost by 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 15b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
26
238

(40.0 overs)
    
Danny Mills ct Knappett 72
John Rogan b Bollers 18
Paul Lewis b Patel Ak 27
Colin Watts b Knappett 32
Ciaron Daly run out Patel A 47
Stuart Wiggins Not Out  11 1
Chris Jones Not Out  5 1
Aeden Daly  
Peter Jenkins  
Craig Simmons  
Terry Miles   1

Arkley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Franklin8.015300.006.63
Bollers8.0035135.004.38
Sittampalam6.012800.004.67
Patel Ak8.0049149.006.12
Knappett6.0026213.004.33
Townsend4.002700.006.75

Arkley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 19b 7lb 
for 5 wickets
28
240 (33.1 overs)
     
Sittampalam ct Simmons 14
Knappett J ct Simmons 72
Patel An b Mills 38
Haque ct Daly C 15
Anson Not Out  35
Hirani D b Miles 32
Hirani K Not Out  6
Franklin  
Bollers  
Townsend  
Patel Ak  

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Terry Miles4.1035135.008.40
Chris Jones8.004800.006.00
Craig Simmons8.0051225.506.38
Danny Mills6.0030130.005.00
Ciaron Daly5.0041141.008.20
Aeden Daly2.00700.003.50