Roving Reporters Cricket Club

Scorecard

Woodford Green v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 30 May 2021 at 1.30pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodford Green Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w  
for 7 wickets
8
188 (40.0 overs)
     
S Martin ct  P. Smith 30
J. Chaggar Not Out  97
B. Bagley b  P. Smith 0
T. Zubair ct  C. Jones 0
N. Bruce b  C. Jones 6
G. Bruce ct  P. Smith 4
A. Bruce run out  B. Candy 14
D. Golding st  T. Miles 5
C. Heysal Not Out  24
S. Patel  
G. Rhesi  

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Candy6.001400.002.33
AJ Shazad8.004000.005.00
Paul Smith8.0141313.675.13
Chris Jones8.0034217.004.25
Terry Miles6.0030130.005.00
John Rogan1.00500.005.00
A.N. Other3.002400.008.00

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 3b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
10
191

(38.5 overs)
    
Ben Candy ct  G Bruce 67 1
Stuart Wiggins ct  D. Golding 29
Ciaron Daly Run out  24
John Rogan b  G Bruce 9
Jake Pike Not Out  31 1
Chris Jones ct  G. Rhesi 9 1
Paul Lewis Not Out  12 1
Paul Smith  
A.N. Other  
AJ Shazad   1
Terry Miles  

Woodford Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G. Bruce8.0132216.004.00
S Patel5.002900.005.80
D Golding8.0125125.003.12
G Rhesi8.0042142.005.25
B Bagley6.002900.004.83
J Chaggar3.002400.008.00
A Bruce0.50000.000.00