Roving Reporters Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hertford v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 04 Jul 2021 at 2.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b  
for 4 wickets
7
244 (44.0 overs)
     
D. Spring b  Candy 8
J. Davis ct  Jones 104
O. Riddle ct  Watson 84
F. Ruskin st  Aherne 15
F. Morgan Not Out  18
Arun Not Out  3
E. Riddle  
N. Hillary  
M. Ahl  
U. Gounder  
Shiva  

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Candy9.0132132.003.56
Danny Mills13.015000.003.85
Paul Smith6.003900.006.50
Chris Jones6.0045145.007.50
Terry Miles5.003600.007.20
Steve Watson3.0014114.004.67
Matt Aherne2.0027127.0013.50

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 12b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
22
245

(45.3 overs)
    
Paul Smith b  Gounder 18
Nick Anson b  Gounder 36 1
AJ Shazad ct  Gounder 40 1
Patrick Metselaar lbw  Gounder 2
John Rogan b  Morgan 37
Ben Candy Not Out  71
Chris Jones ct  Morgan 17 1
Danny Mills ct  Morgan 2
Matt Aherne ct  Morgan 0
Terry Miles Not Out  0
Steve Watson  

Hertford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Ahl6.01900.001.50
Shiva6.002000.003.33
Arun6.004700.007.83
U. Gounder11.0154413.504.91
N. Hillary5.012400.004.80
F. Morgan6.0041410.256.83
F. Ruskin5.303700.006.73