Roving Reporters Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hertingfordbury v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 24 Apr 2022 at 1pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won By 36 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 13b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
21
154

(39.2 overs)
    
Stuart Wiggins b Short 9 1 2
Mark Walton ct Smyth 35
Danny Mills lbw Derby 8
Chris Jones ct Brady 40 1
Mark Watson lbw Smyth 3
AJ Shazad b Goodwin 6
Paul Lewis b Skuce 6
Kyle Richards b Skuce 18
Craig Thorpe ct Skuce 0
Terry Miles b Skuce 5
Steve Watson Not Out  3

Hertingfordbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rymer5.021800.003.60
Short6.0216116.002.67
Derby6.0223123.003.83
Smyth8.0222211.002.75
Goodwin5.0029129.005.80
Brady5.0021121.004.20
Skuce4.201042.502.31

Hertingfordbury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 3b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
9
118 (38.3 overs)
     
Ambler b Mills 17
P Rider b Richards 3
S Rider ct Jones 23
Harmer b Richards 0
Rymer b Thorpe 15
Darby st S Watson 22
Goodwin ct Jones 2
Brady lbw Shazad 23
Smyth b S Watson 0
Short st Miles 6
Skuce Not Out  0

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danny Mills6.0115115.002.50
Kyle Richards6.011527.502.50
Chris Jones8.0322211.002.75
Craig Thorpe8.0020120.002.50
AJ Shazad3.0014114.004.67
Terry Miles5.01919.001.80
Steve Watson2.301527.506.00