Roving Reporters Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hemel Hempstead v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 15 May 2022 at 1:30pm
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hemel Hempstead Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 3b  
for 2 wickets
8
182 (29.0 overs)
     
Wilson b  C Simmons 18
Clark b  C Simmons 30
Wilson Not Out  78
Lowe Not Out  48
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Richards4.001700.004.25
Aeden Daly5.002300.004.60
Craig Simmons6.0023211.503.83
Craig Thorpe3.003200.0010.67
A.N. Other6.004000.006.67
AJ Shazad5.004500.009.00

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0

(0.0 overs)
    
Paul Lewis  
Arun Chidambaram  
AJ Shazad  
Jake Pike  
Ciaron Daly  
Aeden Daly  
Craig Simmons  
Kyle Richards  
Craig Thorpe  
Nick Anson  
A.N. Other  

Hemel Hempstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.