Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 24 Jul 2022 at 1:30pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Lost by 50 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sawbridgeworth Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 7b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
31
196 (39.5 overs)
     
T. Hamilton lbw  Watson 45
J. Fernando ct  Thorpe 19
K. Fernando Run out  15
C. Newan lbw  Watson 1
R. Paktsun lbw  Gazey 24
C. Robinson b  Walton 24
P. Wells lbw  Richards 15
M. Pike ct  Thorpe 8
J. Duggall Not Out  4
A. Senanyake b  Thorpe 10
S. Shevwill ct  Thorpe 0

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Richards8.0227127.003.38
Craig Thorpe7.503949.754.98
Aeden Daly5.001700.003.40
Steve Watson8.0043221.505.37
A.N. Other7.0031131.004.43
Mark Walton4.0029129.007.25

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 12b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
26
146

(28.3 overs)
    
AJ Shazad ct  Duggell 4 1
Ben Candy ct  Senanyake 19
Mark Walton lbw  Senanyake 2 1
Ciaron Daly ct  Robinson 45 1
Jake Pike ct  Senanyake 0
Stuart Wiggins ct  Hamilton 36
A.N. Other b  Wells 11
Aeden Daly ct  Wells 0
Kyle Richards ct  Shevwill 3
Craig Thorpe b  Shevwill 0
Steve Watson Not Out  0

Sawbridgeworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Duggell5.0020120.004.00
A. Senanyake6.012237.333.67
M. Pike5.012000.004.00
C. Robinson4.0130130.007.50
P. Wells4.0025212.506.25
R. Paktsun3.001000.003.33
S. Shevwill1.00321.503.00
T. Hamilton0.30414.008.00