Scorecard

Hertingfordbury v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 24 Apr 2016 at 2.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertingfordbury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 5b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
25
195 (40.0 overs)
     
N. Darby Run out  7
S. Nicholls b  J. Lewis 5
J. Bryden b  T. Simmons 90
E. Palmer Not Out  60
A. Preston b  S. Watson 0
D. Allard ct  C. Drury 0
M. Ambler b  T. Simmons 1
R. Stone b  T. Simmons 1
H. Palmer ct  C. Simmons 0
K. Skuce Not Out  0
S. Rider  

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Lewis5.0214114.002.80
Pete Drury7.023800.005.43
Steve Watson6.0041141.006.83
Craig Simmons8.0116116.002.00
Charlie Drury5.0031131.006.20
Terry Miles4.003300.008.25
Tom Simmons5.011334.332.60

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 2b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
8
199

(40.0 overs)
    
David Simmons ct  M. Ambler 52
Paul Lewis Not Out  104
Danny Mills ct  J. Bryden 1
Tom Simmons b  H. Palmer 7 2
Nick Anson ct  A. Preston 12
John Lewis Run out  5
Terry Miles Run out  0
Pete Drury Not Out  0
Craig Simmons  
Charlie Drury  
Steve Watson  

Hertingfordbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K. Skuce7.032100.003.00
R. Stone6.022100.003.50
S. Rider5.012400.004.80
M. Ambler8.0048148.006.00
J. Bryden8.0036136.004.50
H. Palmer2.0015115.007.50
A. Preston4.0026126.006.50