Scorecard

Little Berkhamstead Sahibs v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 17 Sep 2017 at 1pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
18
160

(38.0 overs)
    
Mark Watson b Davids 27 1 1
Nick Anson b Hammoudan 13
Peter Jenkins Run out  1
Andrew Moffat ct Davids 15
Chris Jones ct Davids 30
Paul Lewis Not Out  35
Kiran Chaudhuri ct Bowers 12
Ben Candy lbw Bowers 7 1
Steve Watson b Bowers 0
Terry Miles b Edney 2
Danny Mills ct Turner 0

Little Berkhamstead Sahibs Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Edney6.0023123.003.83
L. Turner8.0040140.005.00
P. Davids8.011836.002.25
M. Hammoudan8.0042142.005.25
A. Bowers8.0134311.334.25

Little Berkhamstead Sahibs Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 2b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
7
161 (33.3 overs)
     
T. Smith st Watson 29
N. Newman b Miles 0
L. Turner ct Mills 6
T. Allum Not Out  88
A. Bowers ct Watson 10
G. Turner b Chaudhuri 20
J. Edney Not Out  1
P. Davids  
M. Hammoudan  
S. Humphries  
   

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danny Mills8.0023123.002.88
Terry Miles8.0139139.004.88
Steve Watson8.0042221.005.25
Chris Jones4.001300.003.25
Peter Jenkins2.002100.0010.50
Ben Candy2.301200.004.80
Kiran Chaudhuri1.00717.007.00