Roving Reporters Cricket Club

Scorecard

Cockfosters v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Mon 02 May 2022 at 1pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won By 91 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 16w 6b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
29
224

(40.0 overs)
    
Stuart Wiggins ct Martyr 20
Ben Candy b Worley 3
John Rogan Run out  18
Kyle Richards ct Martyr 14
Paul Lewis Not Out  69 1
Mark Watson st Wright 9
Jake Pike ct Wright 4 1 1
Chris Jones ct Worley 27 2
AJ Shazad Not Out  30
Craig Thorpe  
Derek Weist   1

Cockfosters Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bain8.005200.006.50
Worley6.0027213.504.50
Martyr7.0034217.004.86
Medforth8.011900.002.37
Becker2.001300.006.50
Wright5.0031215.506.20
Corkin2.001800.009.00
White2.002200.0011.00

Cockfosters Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 11b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
27
133 (40.0 overs)
     
Williams ct Jones 27
Corken ct Thorpe 0
White ct Weist 1
Stead b Weist 7
Hale Run out  16
Bain Not Out  25
Martyr lbw Jones 0
Becker ct Jones 3
Worley st Wiggins 20
Medforth ct Shazad 1
Bright Not Out  6

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Craig Thorpe8.0130130.003.75
Derek Weist8.0225212.503.12
Chris Jones8.03933.001.13
Kyle Richards3.01200.000.67
John Rogan7.002900.004.14
AJ Shazad4.0017117.004.25
Stuart Wiggins2.0011111.005.50