Scorecard

Knebworth v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Mon 30 Aug 2010 at 1:30 pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won by 5 Wickets

Match report J Rogan - Captain
M Watson - W. Keeper

Knebworth Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
157 (0.0 overs)
     
H Jerome b  Lewis 3
A Axon b  Jones 0
C Bonser b  Jones 0
J Inman ct  Rowlands, Bowled J Jenkins 61
A Sargeant ct  Rowlands, Bowled J Pike 9
R Coutney ct  J Pike, Bowled D Mills 24
J Leather ct  J Pike, Bowled J Jenkins 0
G Jones ct  Mills, Bowled Pike 42
R Crowe ct  Miles, Bowled Pike 4
R Jones Not Out  4
E Large ct  and Bowled Pike 0

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Lewis7.0021121.003.00
Chris Jones6.03422.000.67
Jake Pike8.003248.004.00
Terry Miles6.021900.003.17
Jonathan Jenkins7.0048224.006.86
Danny Mills5.0032132.006.40

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
160

(0.0 overs)
    
Stuart Wiggins Bowled  21
Mark Watson Run out  9
Keith Pike Bowled  5
Tom Rowlands Caught  38 2
Terry Miles Not Out  30 1
John Rogan Bowled  35
Chris Jones Not Out  6
Jake Pike   4
Jonathan Jenkins  
Paul Lewis  
Danny Mills   1

Knebworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.