Scorecard

Monken Hadley v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 28 Jul 2013 at 2.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Lost by 6 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Monken Hadley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
22
169 (38.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Moffat8.031929.502.37
Pete Drury8.014000.005.00
Charlie Drury7.0047147.006.71
John Lewis8.0040313.335.00
Chris Jones4.0111111.002.75
Steve Watson3.001226.004.00

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
22
163

(39.2 overs)
    
Stuart Wiggins Caught  6 1 1
Nick Anson Caught  59
Jake Pike Caught  8 1 2
Chris Jones Bowled  1
Paul Smith Caught  22
John Lewis Caught  17 2
Andrew Moffat Not Out  14
Pete Drury Caught  1
Charlie Drury Caught  8
David Simmons Caught  5
Steve Watson Caught  0

Monken Hadley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.