Scorecard

Chipperfield Clarendon v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 17 May 2015 at 2.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chipperfield Clarendon Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
19w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
20
187 (39.3 overs)
     
W. Gregory b  Lewis 15
M. Edwards b  Lewis 3
J. Bunning b  Drury 20
A. Oliver ct  Lewis 0
J. Davies ct  Pike 16
M. Wallett ct  Watson 2
S. Durrant Run out  62
S. Jennings st  Mills 23
S. Mepham ct  Miles 20
C. Samson ct  Miles 6
B. Samson Not Out  0

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Lewis8.031033.331.25
John Rogan6.013100.005.17
Pete Drury6.0115115.002.50
Steve Watson8.0134134.004.25
Jake Pike2.00818.004.00
Terry Miles5.3051225.509.27
Danny Mills4.0037137.009.25

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 10b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
21
188

(37.4 overs)
    
David Simmons ct  Durrant 56 2
Paul Lewis ct  Oliver 58
Mark Watson b  Durrant 22 1
Stuart Wiggins Not Out  20
Danny Mills ct  Durrant 4 1
Jake Pike Not Out  7 1
John Rogan  
John Lewis  
Pete Drury  
Terry Miles  
Steve Watson  

Chipperfield Clarendon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B. Samson 8.031500.001.88
J. Davies5.002900.005.80
S. Mepham 5.403500.006.18
C. Samson 7.004000.005.71
S. Durrant8.0139313.004.88
A. Oliver4.0018118.004.50