Roving Reporters Cricket Club

Scorecard

Garboldisham v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Wed 03 Aug 2016 at 1.30pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won by 40 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 33w 6b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
45
258

(40.0 overs)
    
Neil Irons b Southgate 66
Jake Pike ct Walker 72 1 2
David Simmons ct Walker 30 1
Andrew Moffat ct Fenby 9 1
Paul Lewis Not Out  27
Danny Mills b Fenby 2
Nick Anson ct Fenby 0 1
Ben Candy ct Culling 5
Craig Thorpe Not Out  2 1
John Rogan  
Ciaron Daly   1

Garboldisham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T. Culling7.0033133.004.71
P. Featheryear7.004900.007.00
A. Johnson4.003300.008.25
H. Phoenix3.002300.007.67
G. Southgate3.0019119.006.33
B. Fenby8.0047315.675.88
P. Walker8.0046223.005.75

Garboldisham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 2b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
18
218 (38.2 overs)
     
M. Long ct Rogan 42
W. Fenby b Candy 17
G. Southgate st Thorpe 21
A. Johnson ct Mills 6
A. Harris st Rogan 0
H. Phoenix ct Thorpe 99
T. Culling ct Thorpe 4
P. Walker ct Thorpe 1
P. Featheryear ct Thorpe 8
B. Fenby Not Out  2
Absent  

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ciaron Daly5.002100.004.20
Ben Candy8.0117117.002.13
John Rogan5.0036218.007.20
Danny Mills8.0067167.008.38
Craig Thorpe7.212154.202.86
Nick Anson2.003600.0018.00
David Simmons3.001100.003.67