Roving Reporters Cricket Club

Scorecard

Chipperfield v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 12 May 2019 at 2.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Lost By 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 10b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
20
279

(40.0 overs)
    
Chris Jones ct Price 120 1
Peter Jenkins ct Samson 0
AJ Shazad b Samson 30 1
Danny Mills ct Bhatti 92
David Simmons Not Out  16
Matt Aherne Not Out  1 1
Kyle Richards  
Craig Simmons  
Paul Lewis  
Craig Thorpe  
Terry Miles  

Chipperfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samson8.0038219.004.75
Bhatti4.0050150.0012.50
Robinson8.005000.006.25
Oliver8.005200.006.50
Price8.0046146.005.75
Stove4.003200.008.00

Chipperfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 12b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
20
280 (37.0 overs)
     
Scramage b Richards 13
McFadyen ct Richards 1
Stove st Jones 206
Price b Richards 4
Samson b Thorpe 4
McGiven b Miles 4
Robinson ct Miles 14
Bhatti b Simmons C 0
Samson Not Out  13
Oliver Not Out  1
Noone  

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Richards8.012438.003.00
Craig Thorpe8.0251151.006.38
Terry Miles7.0052226.007.43
Craig Simmons8.0078178.009.75
David Simmons2.001100.005.50
Danny Mills2.003000.0015.00
Chris Jones2.0020120.0010.00