Scorecard

Harlow Town v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 14 Jul 2019 at 1.30pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won By 93 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 28w 7b  
for 6 wickets
39
216

(40.0 overs)
    
Mark Watson ct Goddard 2 3
Nick Anson ct Luckin 32 1
Danny Mills ct Luckin 9
Peter Jenkins ct Stott 1
Chris Jones ct Sree 21
Paul Lewis Not Out  71
Ben Candy st Richardson 26
David Simmons Not Out  12
AJ Shazad  
Matt Aherne  
Terry Miles   1

Harlow Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Goddard7.013800.005.43
Goddard8.0418118.002.25
Luckin6.0029214.504.83
Stott4.0032132.008.00
Hansaw5.002400.004.80
Sree3.0018118.006.00
Richardson3.0016116.005.33
Teale4.003400.008.50

Harlow Town Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
123 (30.2 overs)
     
Davis lbw Candy 2
Richardson ct Candy 3
Lall ct Simmons D 2
Petengill ct Candy 16
Kevin b Simmons D 6
Teale ct Candy 0
Sree Not Out  26
Luckin b Shazad 1
Goddard ct Candy 58
Hansall Run out  0
Stott b Shazad 1

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Candy8.013056.003.75
David Simmons4.001226.003.00
AJ Shazad4.01623.001.50
Matt Aherne7.002800.004.00
Terry Miles6.004900.008.17
Danny Mills1.00100.001.00