Scorecard

Hoddesdon v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 21 Jul 2019 at 1.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won By 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoddesdon Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 4b  
for 10 wickets
5
163 (34.3 overs)
     
Sturdy ct  Simmons D 46
Cuffaro st  Thorpe 31
Mason ct  Simmons D 19
Murray ct  Simmons C 6
Hall lbw  Simmons C 7
Pomeroy b  Simmons C 2
Hunt ct  Simmons C 12
Balakrishnan b  ~Jones 1
Harley Not Out  33
McKinley lbw  Simmons C 0
Higgins b  Jones 1

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Lewis1.001200.0012.00
Craig Thorpe7.0040140.005.71
Ben Candy5.003200.006.40
David Simmons8.0023211.502.88
Craig Simmons8.002955.803.63
Chris Jones3.3021210.506.00
AJ Shazad2.01200.001.00

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 3b  
for 4 wickets
10
164

(32.1 overs)
    
Jake Pike ct  Hall 63 1
Nick Anson b  Balakrishnan 13 1
John Lewis ct  Mason 40 1
Stuart Wiggins Not Out  13
AJ Shazad ct  Mason 12
Ben Candy Not Out  13
Craig Thorpe  
Paul Lewis   1
David Simmons   1
Craig Simmons  
Chris Jones  

Hoddesdon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Balakrishnan5.0214114.002.80
Hunt4.002700.006.75
Higgins4.002900.007.25
McKinlay4.002600.006.50
Hall6.0024124.004.00
Mason7.1025212.503.49
Noone25.00900.000.36