Roving Reporters Cricket Club

Scorecard

Black Sheep v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Tue 06 Aug 2019 at 1.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won By 43 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 11w 7b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
25
210

(40.0 overs)
    
Stuart Wiggins b Fitt 4
Ciaron Daly ct Saunders 17
Jake Pike ct Pledger 100
Tom Rowlands ct Roper 25
John Rogan ct Payne Snr 21
John Lewis ct Smith 3
Chris Jones Not Out  15 3
Adrian Pike Not Out  0
Craig Thorpe   1
Craig Simmons  
Derek Weist  

Black Sheep Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pledger8.0039139.004.88
Fitt8.0016116.002.00
Roper8.0134134.004.25
Saunders7.0049149.007.00
Payne Jnr3.002900.009.67
Payne Snr3.001300.004.33
Gilligan1.001200.0012.00
Smith2.00919.004.50

Black Sheep Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 6b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
14
167 (39.3 overs)
     
English b Jones 75
Payne J ct Thorpe 14
Cobb b Simmons C 1
Roper ct Weist 0
Taylor b Weist 4
Smith ct Jones 10
Gilligham b Thorpe 19
Saunders Run out  20
Payne M Run out  8
Pledger Not Out  2
Fitt ct Jones 0

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Craig Thorpe7.0123211.503.29
Craig Simmons8.0126126.003.25
Derek Weist8.031728.502.13
John Lewis6.003200.005.33
John Rogan5.003700.007.40
Chris Jones5.302137.003.82