Scorecard

Watton-at-Stone v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 06 Sep 2020 at 1.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Lost By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 5b 10lb 
for 5 wickets
20
195

(40.0 overs)
    
Stuart Wiggins ct Young 14
Paul Lewis b Kiddie 54
Jake Pike b Williams 1 1 1
Tony Rymer b Kiddie 65
Danny Mills Not Out  22
Ciaron Daly b Gundy 18
Aeden Daly Not Out  0
Chris Jones   1
David Simmons  
Mark Watson  
Terry Miles  

Watton-at-Stone Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Young8.0216116.002.00
Gundy7.0126126.003.71
Williams7.0038138.005.43
Knowles8.004400.005.50
Stokes3.002200.007.33
Kiddie7.0033216.504.71

Watton-at-Stone Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 8b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
11
196 (37.1 overs)
     
Ansell b Mills 85
Stokes ct Jones 0
Tipper Run out  7
Darlymple ct Simmons 69
Powell b Simmons 0
Stockely st Miles 5
Williams Not Out  15
Kiddie Not Out  1
Knowles  
Gundy  
Young  

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Jones8.0036136.004.50
David Simmons8.0127213.503.38
Danny Mills7.0041141.005.86
Tony Rymer6.114700.007.62
Terry Miles8.0029129.003.63