Scorecard

Hertford 2nds v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 13 Sep 2020 at 1.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Lost By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 9b 9lb 
for 7 wickets
21
194

(47.0 overs)
    
David Simmons ct Ahl 7
Craig Simmons b Rideout 17
Stuart Wiggins Not Out  100
Nick Anson ct Osborn 0
Paul Lewis b Ahl 30
Ciaron Daly b Gounda 0
Ben Candy b Ahl 1
Danny Mills ct Osborn 11
John Lewis Not Out  7
Terry Miles  
Kyle Richards  

Hertford 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ruskin5.011400.002.80
Ahl12.0143314.333.58
Osbourne11.0134217.003.09
Rideout8.0216116.002.00
Rideout4.002800.007.00
Gounda8.0041141.005.13

Hertford 2nds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 3b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
8
195 (33.0 overs)
     
Harris b Richards 11
McCarrol b C Simmons 78
Ruskin Not Out  64
Codd b Candy 15
Ruskin Not Out  19
   
   
   
   
   
   

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Richards7.0030130.004.29
Danny Mills7.003500.005.00
Craig Simmons8.0041141.005.13
Terry Miles2.002400.0012.00
Ben Candy7.0043143.006.14
John Lewis2.001700.008.50