Scorecard

Great Gaddesden v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Thu 06 Aug 2020 at 1.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Lost By 8 Wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 1w 8b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
17
218

(38.5 overs)
    
David Simmons ct Henry 93
John Rogan ct Upton 37
Peter Jenkins b Upton 0
Matt Aherne ct Upton 0 1
Colin Watts lbw Upton 24
Nick Anson ct Cheeseman 25
Craig Thorpe ct Cheeseman 0
Kyle Richards ct Cheeseman 0
Paul Lewis b Birdseye 7
Pete Drury Not Out  8
AJ Shazad ct Cheeseman 7

Great Gaddesden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Birdseye7.0033133.004.71
Dimmock3.003200.0010.67
Chesseman7.513047.503.83
Upton8.021644.002.00
Piers5.003500.007.00
Henry5.0028128.005.60
Moore3.003300.0011.00

Great Gaddesden Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 5b 10lb 
for 2 wickets
22
219 (28.1 overs)
     
Crawley  Richards
Eastman  Richards
Henry Not Out  100
Henry Not Out  100
Cheeseman  
Tresdale  
Birdseye  
Moore  
Pearce  
Upton  
Dimmock  

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Richards8.0238219.004.75
Craig Thorpe5.103500.006.77
Pete Drury3.003400.0011.33
David Simmons8.005100.006.38
Matt Aherne4.004600.0011.50