Roving Reporters Cricket Club

Scorecard

Northchurch v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 18 Jul 2021 at 1.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northchurch Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 9b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
18
175 (40.0 overs)
     
S. Bateman st  Miles 60
L. Debenham ct  Aherne 35
S. Bateman st  Miles 16
J. James Not Out  22
S. McKay ct  Miles 2
C. Sweeten st  Shazad 1
J. James st  Miles 6
M. James ct  Miles 4
J. McKay st  Shazad 6
E. Jeavons Run out  5
A. Fantham Not Out  0

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danny Mills6.02700.001.17
Andy Billett5.003100.006.20
Chris Jones4.03400.001.00
A.N. Other8.002900.003.63
Matt Aherne4.0033133.008.25
Terry Miles7.002955.804.14
AJ Shazad6.0129214.504.83

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 2b  
for 2 wickets
4
178

(30.1 overs)
    
Stuart Wiggins ct  Jeavons 20
Paul Lewis Not Out  81
A.N. Other ct  McKay 13 1
Jake Pike Not Out  60 5
Chris Jones   1
AJ Shazad  
A.N. Other  
Andy Billett  
Danny Mills   1
Matt Aherne  
Terry Miles  

Northchurch Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Bateman6.003600.006.00
E. Jeavons7.0028128.004.00
C. Sweeten4.0028128.007.00
M. James6.003500.005.83
S. Bateman5.003000.006.00
J. James1.00800.008.00
A. Fantham1.00700.007.00
S. McKay0.10400.0024.00