Roving Reporters Cricket Club

Scorecard

Mellis v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Thu 05 Aug 2021 at 1.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Lost by 44 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mellis Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 3b 12lb 
for 9 wickets
17
283 (38.1 overs)
     
J. Ridgeon b  Thorpe 0
D. Cokeley Retired Out  62
C. Chadwick b  Thorpe 38
B. Farrant Retired Out  51
M. Calvert Retired Out  33
N. Spence Retired Out  35
T. Courridge Retired Out  33
V. Ahmed ct  Daly 5
O. Pearson-Smith Not Out  8
M. Baxter ct  Daly 1
C. Farrant  

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Craig Thorpe8.0135217.504.38
Andy Billett3.002600.008.67
Ciaron Daly2.002200.0011.00
John Rogan2.002100.0010.50
Danny Mills5.005200.0010.40
Craig Simmons8.006600.008.25
AJ Shazad7.003300.004.71
Aeden Daly3.101326.504.11

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 7b  
for 6 wickets
14
239

(40.0 overs)
    
Mark Watson b  Chadwick 3
Paul Lewis ct  Courridge 58
Nick Anson ct  Courridge 98
Ciaron Daly ct  Courridge 16
Danny Mills Not Out  34
John Rogan ct  Cokeley 4
AJ Shazad st  Courridge 10
Aeden Daly Not Out  2
Andy Billett  
Craig Simmons   2
Craig Thorpe  

Mellis Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O. Pearson-Smith4.003000.007.50
C. Chadwick6.0113113.002.17
M. Calvert4.001800.004.50
V. Ahmed6.003200.005.33
N. Spence4.003100.007.75
D. Cokeley8.0051151.006.38
T. Courridge8.0057414.257.13