Roving Reporters Cricket Club

Scorecard

Knebworth Park v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Mon 30 Aug 2021 at 1.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 15b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
31
215

(40.0 overs)
    
Danny Mills Retired Not Out  20
Jake Pike b Coulsen 15
Chris Jones ct Shashank 12
Paul Smith ct Noonan 27
Stuart Wiggins ct Noonan 19
Nick Anson ct Richmond 34
David Simmons ct Coulson 31
AJ Shazad b Jones 8
Paul Lewis Not Out  9
Steve Watson Not Out  9
Terry Miles  

Knebworth Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Coulson7.0135217.505.00
Jones7.0134134.004.86
Shashank5.0031131.006.20
Skeggs5.001800.003.60
Miles8.003700.004.62
Noonan4.001728.504.25
Ahmed2.001200.006.00
Richmond2.0011111.005.50

Knebworth Park Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 11b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
20
219 (34.3 overs)
     
Inman Not Out  74
Bedford b Smith 21
Noonan b Smith 2
Richmond Not Out  103
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Simmons7.032000.002.86
AJ Shazad6.012400.004.00
Chris Jones5.001800.003.60
Paul Smith8.0059229.507.38
Steve Watson3.004300.0014.33
Terry Miles5.304200.007.64