Roving Reporters Cricket Club

Scorecard

Arkley v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 19 Sep 2021 at 1.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 16b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
26
205 (40.0 overs)
     
B. Candy ct  C. Simmons 15
N. Anson ct  D. Simmons 102
I. Chambers lbw  Smith 9
A. Patel ct  Rymer 9
B. Patel b  Daly 1
D. De Klerk ct  Rymer 26
K. Hirani b  D. Simmons 0
J. Franklin ct  C. Simmons 9
G. Bollers b  D. Simmons 0
C. Townsend Not Out  7
P. Jones Not Out  1

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Craig Simmons8.051728.502.13
Aeden Daly7.0047147.006.71
David Simmons5.002237.334.40
Terry Miles8.005200.006.50
Paul Smith4.0025125.006.25
Tony Rymer8.0123211.502.88

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 2b 8lb 
for 3 wickets
18
209

(30.1 overs)
    
Tony Rymer ct  Franklin 92 1
Paul Lewis Not Out  87
Steve Watson b  Franklin 4
Jake Pike ct  De Klerk 8 2
Aeden Daly Not Out  0
Ciaron Daly  
David Simmons   1
Paul Smith  
John Rogan   1
Terry Miles  
Craig Simmons  

Arkley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Franklin6.1045222.507.30
G. Bollers7.004400.006.29
P. Jones4.002500.006.25
B. Candy3.001700.005.67
C. Townsend2.00900.004.50
A. Patel3.002300.007.67
B. Patel3.002500.008.33
D. De Klerk2.0011111.005.50