Roving Reporters Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ley Hill v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 26 Sep 2021 at 1.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won by 33 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 22b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
43
254

(50.0 overs)
    
Stuart Wiggins ct James 20 2
Craig Simmons lbw R. Sussum 27
Terry Miles ct Rab 10
Ben Candy ct Rab 26 1
Steve Watson ct R. Sussum 0
Nick Anson ct H. Sussum 57
John Lewis ct H. Sussum 42 1
Paul Lewis Not Out  14
David Simmons Not Out  15
Chris Jones   1
Jake Pike   2

Ley Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H. Sussum5.0022211.004.40
R. James8.0030130.003.75
T. Sussum8.014000.005.00
R. Sussum6.0130215.005.00
K. Rab8.0151225.506.38
J. Meek3.003400.0011.33
E. Sussum2.002100.0010.50

Ley Hill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 9b  
for 8 wickets
29
221 (40.0 overs)
     
J. Lown run out Candy 105
D. Peterson b Watson 4
T. Sussum st Watson 0
E. Sussum st Watson 2
J. Lagdon ct Watson 35
R. Sussum ct Miles 7
A. Rowe ct Simmons 20
J. Meek ct Pike 17
K. Rab Not Out  2
H. Sussum  
R. James  

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Simmons5.021200.002.40
Chris Jones6.021600.002.67
John Lewis2.01200.001.00
Steve Watson8.0069417.258.63
Ben Candy2.001200.006.00
Nick Anson4.002700.006.75
Terry Miles7.0042142.006.00
Craig Simmons5.0021121.004.20
Jake Pike1.0011111.0011.00