Roving Reporters Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hatfield Crusaders v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 01 May 2022 at 1pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Lost By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 2b  
for 10 wickets
9
139

(39.2 overs)
    
David Simmons Run out  8
Mark Walton lbw Jonnalagadda 6
Jake Pike lbw Hasiza 14
Paul Lewis Not Out  54
Ben Candy ct Hasiza 9
Ciaron Daly b Juvin 0
Kyle Richards ct Mettu 0
AJ Shazad ct Wynne 32
Steve Watson ct Wynne 4
Terry Miles ct Mettu 3
Craig Simmons b Mettu 0

Hatfield Crusaders Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Juvin8.0121121.002.63
Jonnalagadda5.0119119.003.80
Hasiza8.031326.501.62
Wynne8.0124212.003.00
Mettu7.202438.003.27
Palle4.003500.008.75

Hatfield Crusaders Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 6b  
for 6 wickets
14
141 (40.0 overs)
     
Whitehead b C Simmons 4
Phillips b Candy 12
Lumsdon b C Simmons 0
Collins run out Pike 65
Pulham b Shazad 28
Vodapally b Shazad 0
Hasiza Not Out  14
Wynne Not Out  4
Mettu  
James  
Jonnalagadda  

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Craig Simmons8.0320210.002.50
Kyle Richards8.05300.000.38
David Simmons8.002100.002.63
Ben Candy8.0040140.005.00
Terry Miles2.001400.007.00
AJ Shazad6.0043221.507.17