Roving Reporters Cricket Club

Scorecard

Roydon v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 22 May 2022 at 1:30pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Lost By 8 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roydon Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 11b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
22
214 (40.0 overs)
     
Cox ct  D Simmons 18
Surat b  D Simmons 21
Gooch ct  Richards 63
Frederick ct  Richards 62
Brekkeflat b  Prem 4
Gough ct  D Simmons 7
England ct  D Simmons 16
Wolff ct  Richards 2
Dinnes Not Out  0
Pond  
Absent  

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Richards8.012939.673.63
A.N. Other6.0042142.007.00
David Simmons8.031744.252.13
AJ Shazad6.002800.004.67
Steve Watson6.004400.007.33
John Rogan6.004000.006.67

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 40b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
42
206

(39.5 overs)
    
Stuart Wiggins b  Dinnes 52 1
Mark Walton b  Dinnes 57 1
A.N. Other ct  Dinnes 0
Paul Lewis b  Brekkeflat 37
Mark Watson ct  Dinnes 4
John Rogan b  Surat 26
David Simmons b  England 7 2
AJ Shazad ct  England 0
Kyle Richards b  England 0 2
Steve Watson b  England 8
A.N. Other Not Out  7

Roydon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wolff8.042700.003.38
England7.512947.253.70
Gough4.003100.007.75
Brekkeflat4.0029129.007.25
Surat8.0051151.006.38
Dinnes8.003448.504.25