Scorecard

Rocklands v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Mon 01 Aug 2022 at 1pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 4b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
17
132

(40.0 overs)
    
Stuart Wiggins ct Eke 3
Jonathan Jenkins ct Eke 0 1
Jake Pike b Singh 4
Paul Lewis ct Singh 6
Ciaron Daly b Eke 0
Chris Jones b Clark 2
Ben Candy ct Garrod 31
David Simmons ct Thresh 17
Kyle Richards Not Out  40
Craig Simmons Not Out  11
Steve Watson   1

Rocklands Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G. Singh6.00924.501.50
D. Eke5.02832.671.60
A. Clark8.0138138.004.75
R. Clark6.002700.004.50
A. Thresh6.0010110.001.67
A. Coates7.012500.003.57
R. Garrod2.00717.003.50

Rocklands Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b  
for 4 wickets
4
135 (18.3 overs)
     
R. Breakwell b Jones 57
D. Thresh ct Simmons 8
H. Collier b Richards 17
M. Thompson ct Richards 0
R. Garrod Not Out  27
A. Thresh Not Out  22
G. Singh  
D. Eke  
A. Coates  
A. Clark  
S. Clark  

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Jones5.3050150.009.09
Craig Simmons4.0022122.005.50
Kyle Richards3.001728.505.67
Ben Candy3.001900.006.33
Jonathan Jenkins2.001900.009.50
Steve Watson1.00600.006.00