Scorecard

Letchworth v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 06 May 2018 at 1.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won by 19 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 3w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
185

(39.1 overs)
    
Stuart Wiggins b Denman 82 2
Jake Pike b Bishton 9
Paul Lewis b Sprittle 44
Nick Anson ct Lee 2
Rakesh Patel ct Sprittle 14
Ciaron Daly b Denman 14
Tom Rowlands b Bishton 2 3
Danny Mills lbw Bishton 0
Chris Jones lbw Bishton 0
Kiran Chaudhuri Not Out  2
Matt Aherne Run out  0

Letchworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Denman8.0223211.502.88
Bishton6.102847.004.54
Clark8.002800.003.50
Stewartson8.002600.003.25
Lee4.0036136.009.00
Sprittles5.0037218.507.40

Letchworth Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
16
166 (38.2 overs)
     
Sprittles Lbw  29
Wilson Caught  41
Bridge Bowled  17
Denman Caught  17
Bishton Bowled  2
Clark Caught  6
Stewartson Caught  6
Pond Caught  24
Lee Run out  6
Cashen Not Out  2
Absent  

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kiran Chaudhuri7.2121121.002.86
Tom Rowlands7.003000.004.29
Chris Jones6.013000.005.00
Danny Mills8.0123211.502.88
Rakesh Patel6.002438.004.00
Matt Aherne4.0028214.007.00