Scorecard

Chigwell v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 24 Jun 2018 at 2.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chigwell Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 7b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
18
218 (51.0 overs)
     
W McFarlane ct  Chaudhuri 1
R Allum ct  Jones 53
N Footbar b  Richards 4
D Colwill Not Out  130
S Drabwell lbw  Jones 0
R Hannant b  Richards 5
N Jaswal b  Richards 6
D Lewis Not Out  1
R Orange  
N Allum  
J Clune  

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kiran Chaudhuri7.0218118.002.57
Kyle Richards14.0143314.333.07
AJ Shazad8.002900.003.63
Ben Candy9.013900.004.33
Chris Jones12.0070235.005.83
David Simmons1.001100.0011.00

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 13b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
22
218

(36.5 overs)
    
Paul Lewis ct  N Allum 54
Nick Anson ct  R Allum 21
Chris Jones ct  W McFarlane 67
Ciaron Daly b  W McFarlane 21
Ben Candy lbw  W McFarlane 20
Kenny Brennan Not Out  8 1
Kyle Richards Not Out  6
David Simmons  
Kiran Chaudhuri  
AJ Shazad   1
Peter Jenkins  

Chigwell Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Hannant5.503500.006.00
R Allum4.0114114.003.50
N Jaswal3.002100.007.00
N Allum7.0038138.005.43
R Orange11.025300.004.82
W McFarlane6.0039313.006.50