Roving Reporters Cricket Club

Scorecard

Rocklands v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Mon 02 Aug 2021 at 1.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 4b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
25
159

(39.1 overs)
    
Kyle Richards ct Collier 9
Chris Jones ct Clarke 22
Nick Anson ct Singh 3 1
Matt Aherne Run out  0
Craig Thorpe ct Thresh 0
Paul Lewis b Eke 45
Stuart Wiggins Run out  47
David Simmons ct Eke 3
Jake Pike st Eke 4 1
Peter Jenkins Run out  1
Craig Simmons Not Out  0

Rocklands Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Eke7.021535.002.14
R. Garrod8.021800.002.25
S. Clarke4.0012112.003.00
H. Collier2.0013113.006.50
G. Singh3.01818.002.67
A. Thresh2.00111.000.50
A. Coates5.011500.003.00
M. Thompson5.101500.002.90
M. Jayakody2.002200.0011.00
M. Thresh1.001900.0019.00

Rocklands Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 5b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
11
163 (38.4 overs)
     
M. Thresh ct Simmons 4
A. Thresh ct Richards 24
G. Singh ct Thorpe 27
M. Thompson b Thorpe 1
R. Garrod Not Out  49
M. Jayakody lbw Thorpe 1
A. Coates b Pike 37
H. Collier Not Out  9
S. Clarke  
D. Eke  
A. N. Other  

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Simmons6.0312112.002.00
Craig Simmons6.012300.003.83
Craig Thorpe8.031936.332.37
Kyle Richards8.0119119.002.37
Jake Pike5.4048148.008.47
Matt Aherne2.002100.0010.50
Chris Jones3.011300.004.33