Roving Reporters Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hertingfordbury v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 30 Apr 2017 at 1pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won by 91 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 10b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
18
265

(40.0 overs)
    
Tom Rowlands ct Stone 66 1
Nick Anson ct Short 55
Tony Rymer ct Smith 65
Ciaron Daly Not Out  51 1
Paul Lewis b Wilson 6
AJ Shazad Not Out  3
David Simmons   1
Danny Mills   1
Ben Candy  
Mark Watson   1
Chris Jones  

Hertingfordbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wilson8.0061161.007.62
Murphy6.004100.006.83
Stone6.0323123.003.83
Short8.0045145.005.63
Saragan6.004200.007.00
Smith6.0039139.006.50

Hertingfordbury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 18b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
26
174 (37.2 overs)
     
Nicholls ct Mills 14
Darby ct Mills 14
Jagianath ct Shazad 23
Ambler b Shazad 29
Allam ct Shazad 15
Murphy st Simmons 14
Stone b Simmons 19
Wilson lbw Daly 13
Smith b Simmons 0
Saragan hit wicket Simmons 5
Short Not Out  2

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Candy8.003900.004.88
Danny Mills6.03924.501.50
Chris Jones8.023600.004.50
AJ Shazad8.0031310.333.87
David Simmons4.202245.505.08
Ciaron Daly3.0014114.004.67