Scorecard

Chipperfield v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 14 May 2017 at 2pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won by 126 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 15w 13b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
37
239

(40.0 overs)
    
Danny Mills ct Desai 64
A.N. Other lbw Allan 9
David Simmons ct Scrannage 55 1
Craig Thorpe ct Gurney 12
Paul Lewis b Davies 15
Nick Anson Not Out  23 1
Chris Jones ct Woolley 24 1
Tom Rowlands   1
AJ Shazad   2
John Lewis   1
Steve Watson  

Chipperfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samson8.014600.005.75
Easthaugh3.002200.007.33
Allan4.02919.002.25
Desai8.0030130.003.75
Gurney8.0044144.005.50
Davies3.0029129.009.67
Scrannage3.0037137.0012.33
Wolley1.00414.004.00

Chipperfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 6b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
14
113 (34.2 overs)
     
Scrannage ct Thorpe 44
Woolett ct Watson 33
Eastleigh ct Watson 6
Dasai ct Watson 0
Samson ct Watson 1
Allen ct Rowlands 0
McFadyen ct Jones 1
Gurney b Watson 7
Leach Not Out  4
Oliver b Rowlands 1
Davies  Absent

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
AJ Shazad8.023200.004.00
John Lewis8.012300.002.88
Craig Thorpe4.0017117.004.25
Steve Watson7.002154.203.00
Tom Rowlands5.21623.001.13
Chris Jones2.01515.002.50