Scorecard

Rocklands v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Mon 05 Aug 2019 at 1.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won By 62 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 10b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
34
180

(40.0 overs)
    
Mark Watson ct Jayakody 56
Tom Rowlands lbw Minors 4 1
Jake Pike b Minors 14 1
Chris Jones ct Garrod 42
Ciaron Daly b Thresh 3
Peter Jenkins b Thresh 0
Paul Lewis Not Out  35
Danny Mills ct Garrod 17 1
David Simmons b Paterson 9
Nick Anson  
Ben Candy  

Rocklands Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Paterson8.003600.004.50
Minors6.0033216.505.50
Page - Brown5.002100.004.20
Jayakody5.0024124.004.80
Thresh5.0024212.004.80
Garrod7.0031215.504.43
D Paterson4.0028128.007.00

Rocklands Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 7b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
18
152 (38.1 overs)
     
M Thresh ct Candy 13
A Thresh ct Jones 49
Minors ct Jones 37
Page - Brown st Daly 0
D Thresh b Simmons 5
Breakwell b Simmons 0
Garrod Run out  0
L Paterson b Jenkins 4
D Paterson b Lewis 7
Jayakbody b Anson 8
Mosse Not Out  4

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danny Mills6.012500.004.17
Ben Candy8.0318118.002.25
Chris Jones8.0037218.504.62
Tom Rowlands5.022100.004.20
David Simmons4.00723.501.75
Ciaron Daly3.02212.000.67
Peter Jenkins2.00919.004.50
Nick Anson2.0014114.007.00
Paul Lewis0.10010.000.00