Roving Reporters Cricket Club

Scorecard

Tewin v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 11 Jul 2021 at 12.00pm
Roving Reporters Cricket Club Won by 60 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 11w 6b  
for 8 wickets
23
178

(40.0 overs)
    
David Simmons ct Cullen 16
Jake Pike b Crutchet 5
John Rogan ct Hill 6 1
Nick Anson ct Gomez-Jones 27 1
Andy Billett lbw Saffier 2
AJ Shazad ct Hill 25 1
Steve Watson ct Gomez-Jones 7
Paul Lewis Not Out  38 1
Ben Candy ct Cullen 19
Craig Simmons Not Out  6
Terry Miles  

Tewin Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cullen8.0037218.504.62
Crutchett8.0228128.003.50
Saffier5.0032132.006.40
Hill D5.0027213.505.40
Hill M7.002400.003.43
Gomez-Jones7.0123211.503.29

Tewin Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 5b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
26
118 (29.0 overs)
     
Sheppard b Candy 15
Cullen ct C Simmons 0
Pugh ct C Simmons 5
Cox b Candy 2
Hill M b Candy 16
Crutchett b Candy 17
Hill D ct Miles 0
Qureshi ct Miles 10
Shankster b Miles 7
Gomez-Jones b Miles 0
Cullen Not Out  22

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Craig Simmons8.0028214.003.50
AJ Shazad2.001500.007.50
Ben Candy7.021844.502.57
Terry Miles7.002546.253.57
Steve Watson5.002400.004.80