Roving Reporters Cricket Club

Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 25 Jul 2021 at 1.30pm
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sawbridgeworth Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
21
115 (27.0 overs)
     
J. Hill b  Watson 29
A. Macdonald ct  Simmons 1
T. Hamilton lbw  Simmons 2
J. Fernando ct  Candy 8
N. Dale ct  Shazad 0
R. Paktsun b  Aherne 9
M. Youngs ct  Aherne 4
K. Youngs Not Out  26
F. Sperrin st  Watson 0
L. Wharton ct  Watson 14
C. Newman Not Out  1

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Candy6.0019119.003.17
David Simmons6.0022211.003.67
AJ Shazad2.00717.003.50
Matt Aherne6.0039219.506.50
Steve Watson6.002538.334.17
Andy Billett1.00200.002.00

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0

(0.0 overs)
    
Andy Billett   1
Steve Watson  
Paul Lewis   1
Ben Candy  
David Simmons   2
Chris Jones  
AJ Shazad  
Jake Pike   1
Matt Aherne  
Nick Anson  
A.N. Other   1

Sawbridgeworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.