Roving Reporters Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hertford v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 12 Sep 2021 at 1.00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 13b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
25
236 (46.4 overs)
     
A. Carlson ct  D. Simmons 71
H. Cavener ct  C. Simmons 24
S. Read ct  Miles 48
R. Cordingley b  Rowlands 20
D. Spring b  Candy 9
R. Eaton lbw  Miles 3
D. Beardsley ct  Miles 2
E. Riddle Not Out  20
P. Amos ct  Miles 0
R. Kent b  Miles 2
G. Gardner ct  Miles 12

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Craig Simmons7.0065165.009.29
David Simmons11.0155155.005.00
Tom Rowlands9.0041141.004.56
Ben Candy7.0214114.002.00
Terry Miles7.402464.003.13
Steve Watson5.001900.003.80

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 2b  
for 6 wickets
9
153

(42.0 overs)
    
Paul Smith Run out  18
John Rogan ct  Amos 19
Nick Anson ct  Cordingley 5 1
Tom Rowlands b  Amos 0 2
Patrick Metselaar b  Cordingley 1
David Simmons ct  Gardner 41 1
Stuart Wiggins Not Out  39
Ben Candy Not Out  21
Steve Watson   1
Terry Miles  
Craig Simmons   1

Hertford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kent5.012300.004.60
Gardner11.0036136.003.27
Cordingley10.0026213.002.60
Amos8.0221210.502.63
Cavener2.011000.005.00
Eaton3.002200.007.33
Carlson3.001300.004.33