Scorecard

Potters Bar v Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters on Sun 17 Jul 2022 at 1pm
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 5b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
14
242

(40.0 overs)
    
Chris Jones b Dinuka 14 1
Stuart Wiggins ct Max 37 1
Mark Walton ct Krishna 0
Tom Rowlands ct Joe 61
Derek Weist ct Max 2
Jake Pike Not Out  50
David Simmons Not Out  64 1
Paul Lewis  
Ben Candy  
Matt Aherne  
Craig Thorpe  

Potters Bar Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Krishna8.0042142.005.25
Dinuka8.0244144.005.50
Shaween6.003000.005.00
Max6.0043221.507.17
Joe4.0036136.009.00
Jatin4.001600.004.00
Matthews2.001300.006.50
Chapman2.001200.006.00

Potters Bar Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 7b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
22
242 (40.0 overs)
     
Matthews b Walton 51
Niloy st Walton 17
Shayan ct Walton 6
Krishna ct Aherne 15
Chapman b Aherne 61
Jack Not Out  53
Joe b Aherne 0
Dinuka Not Out  17
Shaween  
Max  
Jatin  

Roving Reporters Cricket Club Roving Reporters Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Jones6.002500.004.17
Craig Thorpe8.003700.004.62
Mark Walton8.0138312.674.75
Ben Candy5.004800.009.60
Matt Aherne7.0048316.006.86
Tom Rowlands3.001100.003.67
Derek Weist3.002300.007.67